About Us » Meet the Staff

Meet the Staff

Office and Support Staff

Anna Wiles, Principal    

Millie Varnadoe, Asst. Principal 

Faye Barnett, Instructional Coach

Dawn Sowell, Counselor           

Steffanie Rittenhouse, Secretary

Ashley Cudd, Secretary            

Stephanie Bowles, Media Specialist

Lee Humm, Media Secretary (part time)

Judy Driggers, Psychologist     

Aggie Stephenson, School Nurse          

Greg Jaudon, Social Worker

                                               

Pre-Kindergarten

Adrienne Bagley

       Michelle Hardin, paraprofessional   

Lisa Sowerby                           

       , paraprofessional                

 

Kindergarten                                    

Nicole Anderson                                   

     Judi Clark, paraprofessional 

Georgia Barrs                          

     Sue Owens, paraprofessional             

Lisa Fowler (TL)                        

     Beth Huskins, paraprofessional

Jamie Wiles                             

     Christy Erwin, paraprofessional      

                                               

First Grade

Joy Jensen

Sandee Lukitsch

Traci Smith (TL)            

                                               

Second Grade

Kimberli Bailey

Emily Black

Robin Goergen                         

Meg Mimbs (TL)

                                                           

Third Grade

Kristi Collins

Jennifer Hutcherson (TL)

Allie Lancaster

Rebecca Parmelee

Breanna Young

 

Fourth Grade

Kate Boling (TL)

Molly High

Krista Shea

Jessica Quesada

 

Fifth Grade

Wendy Hightower (TL)

Kristi Kirkendall

Denisha McKenzie

Tyler Mimbs

 

Special Ed

Catie Ballard

Stephanie Miller (TL)

Lindsey Strahley

   Heidi Melton, paraprofessional

   Jasan Palmer, paraprofessional (part time)

   Carrol McDaniel, paraprofessional (1 to 1)       

Raechal Etheridge (K-2)

   Billinel Cook, paraprofessional

   Albree Wrice, paraprofessional

Amber Brown (3-5)

   Erika Harris, paraprofessional

   Anjoli Walker, paraprofessional

Laurie Novak, Speech

 

Specials

Tom Lemmon, PE

    Jacob Wright, paraprofessional

Holly Lamb, Music (TL)

Brittney Aldea, Computer paraprofessional

Debbie Arnold, Art

 

EIP

Traci King (part time)

Charlene Hyde (part time)

Susie Smith

 

ESOL

Jennifer Hendley, part-time

 

Gifted

Karen Knight

 

Grade level Paraprofessionals

Jami Capece-Patrick

Sandra Wideman

 

Custodians

Annette Manley (lead custodian)

Linda Wendt

Monica Martin

Sherman Nixon

 

Cafeteria                                           

Ae Mills, Manager